Forever
Miss North Dakotas

 

1949 ...................................... Kitty G. Page - Miss Bismarck
1950 ........................................ Joan Tietz - Miss Minot (TA)
1951 ........................................ Marilyn Walker - Miss Minot
1952 ........................... Margaret Aandahl - Miss Fargo (TA)
1953 ................................... Marilyn Wentz - Miss Bismarck
1954 ................................... Deloris Paulsen - Miss Bismack
1955 ..................................... Mary Ann Gibbs - Miss Minot
1956 ................................ Janet Smith - Miss Steele County
1957 ............................................ Helen Winje - Miss Minot
1958 ........................... Helen Korfhage - Miss Grand Forks
1959 .............. Claudia Gullickson - Miss Grand Forks (TA)
1960 .............................................. Carol Olson - Miss Fargo
1961 .............................. Diane Ulvedal - Miss Grand Forks
1962 ...................................... Claudia Revland - Miss Fargo
1963 ................................... JoAnn Syvrud - Miss Dickinson
1964 ............... Karen Kopseng - Miss Grand Forks (PTA)★
1965 .......................................... Onalee Olson - Miss Fargo
1966 ............. Denise Fledderman - Miss U.S. Durum (TA)
1967 .............. Wanda Lowry - Miss Gateway To The West
1968 ........................... Virginia Hanson - Miss Grand Forks
1969 .................. Charlene Seffert - Miss Bowman County
1970 .......................... Nancy Tangen - Miss Grand Forks★
1971 ....................................... Lana Herreid - Miss Williston
1972 ....................... Georgia Becker - Miss Kidder County
1973 ....................................... Linda Cole - Miss Valley City
1974 ....................................... Susan Myhr - Miss Bottineau
1975 ............................................. Cathy Woell - Miss Minot
1976 ..................... Donna Grotberg - Miss Valley City (SF)
1977 ......... Kathryn Power - Miss ND State Potato Queen
1978 ............................. Sheila Lindeman - Miss Valley City
1979 .................. Daureen Podenski - Miss Valley City (TA)
1980 ............................................... Karen Moe - Miss Minot
1981 ................................ Stacie Anfinson - Miss Dickinson
1982 ............................. Jeana Wolf - Miss Red River Valley
1983 ...................... Phyllis Hankey - Miss Mayville College
1984 .................. Callie Northagen - Miss Red River Valley
1985 .......................... Elizabeth “Robi” Jaeger - Miss Fargo
1986 ....................... Barbara Kerzman - Miss Ward County
1987 ......... Susan Campbell - Miss Grand Forks County (MAT)

1988 ............................ Tina Curran - Miss Oil Country (SF)
1989 .................. Susan Jacobson - Miss Potato Bowl USA
1990 .................................... Lezlie Lund - Miss U.S. Durum
1991 .......................... VanNessa Straub - Miss U.S. Durum
1992 ................... Stephanie Fisher - Miss Dakota Territory
1993 ................. Suzanne Spilde - Miss Pride of the Prairie
1994 ........................... Nicci Elkins - Miss Red River Valley
1995 ......................... Kimberly Cooley - Miss Potato Bowl
1996 .......................... Stephanie Hamilton - Miss Williston
1997 ................... Roxana Saberi - Miss Fargo (SF) (MASA)
1998-99 ...................................... Sonja Gedde - Miss Fargo
2000 ..................... Kay Picconatto - Miss Dakota Territory
2001 ................. Carrie Haberstroh - Miss Red River Valley
2002 .................................... Jillayne Mertens - Miss NDSCS
2003 ................... Stacey Thomas - Miss Fort Abercrombie
2004 .................. Sara Schelkoph - Miss Fort Abercrombie
2005 .............. Ashley Ford - Miss ND State Potato Queen
2006 .............. Jacqueline Johnson - Miss Red River Valley
2007 .......................... Annette Olson - Miss Peace Garden
2008 ................................ Ashley Young - Miss Grand Forks
                                                       (Miss Congeniality MAP)
2009 ....................................... Tessie Jones - Miss Dickinson
2010 ......................... Katie Ralston - Miss Red River Valley
2010-11 ....................... Beth Dennison - Miss Grand Forks
2011 .................. Ariana Walker - Miss State Capitol (DEA)
2012 ..... Rosie Sauvageau - Miss Fort Abercrombie (PTA)
2013 .............................. Laura Harmon - Miss Grand Forks
2014 ...............................Jacky Arness - Miss Peace Garden
                           (Judge's Save SF) (Miss Congeniality MAP)
2015............................Delanie Wiedrich - Miss Grand Forks

Miss America Awards:
 (SF) Semifinalist
(TA) Talent Award
(PTA) Preliminary Talent Winner
(MAT) Miss America Troupe
(MASA) Miss America Scholar Award
(DEA) Duke of Edinburgh Award
★  Deceased