West Fargo Preliminary Pageant
Sep
17
4:00pm 4:00pm

West Fargo Preliminary Pageant

West Fargo Preliminary Pageant

September 17th, 2017 - 4:00pm

West Fargo High School

Directors: Meagan and Chris McDougall
mcdougall.meagan@gmail.com | Cmcdougall@ideaone.net

Titles to be awarded*:
Miss Fargo
Miss West Fargo
Miss Bonanzaville

Miss Fargo’s Outstanding Teen
Miss West Fargo’s Outstanding Teen
Miss Red River Valley’s Outstanding Teen

Princess Program

*Titles awarded may vary based on participation numbers.  Date, time and location subject to change.

View Event →
Grand Forks Preliminary Pageant
Oct
7
4:30pm 4:30pm

Grand Forks Preliminary Pageant

October 7th, 2017 - 4:30pm

Empire Arts Center
415 Demers Ave
Grand Forks, ND 58201

Director: Nicole Kringstad

grandforkspageants@gmail.com

 

Titles to be awarded*:
Miss Grand Forks
Miss Empire
Miss Grand Forks’ Outstanding Teen
Miss Empire’s Outstanding Teen
Princess Program

 

*Titles awarded may vary based on participation numbers.  Date, time and location subject to change.

View Event →
Bismarck-Mandan Preliminary Pageant
Oct
15
4:30pm 4:30pm

Bismarck-Mandan Preliminary Pageant

October 15, 2017 - 4:30pm

Simile Middle School
1215 North 19th St
Bismarck, ND 58501

Directors: Aly Downs & Gwen Damlo
bismanscholarship@gmail.com| bismanscholarship.org

Titles to be awarded*:
Miss State Capitol (Open)
Miss Northern Lights (Open)


Miss Bismarck’s Outstanding Teen (Open)
Miss State Capitol's Outstanding Teen (Open)
Miss Northern Lights' Outstanding Teen (Open)

Princess Program

*Titles awarded may vary based on participation numbers.  Date, time and location subject to change

View Event →
Mercer County Preliminary Pageant
Nov
25
4:00pm 4:00pm

Mercer County Preliminary Pageant

Mercer County Preliminary Pageant

November 25, 2017 - Time TBD

Hazen High School
519 1st Ave NE
Hazen, ND 58545

Director: Shancee Porter
missmercercounty@gmail.com| https://missmercercounty.wordpress.com

Titles to be awarded*:
Miss Mercer County (Closed)
Miss Hazen-Beulah (Open)
Miss Coal Country (Open)

Miss Mercer County’s Outstanding Teen (Closed)
Miss Hazen-Beulah's Outstanding Teen (Open)
Miss Coal Country's Outstanding Teen (Open)

Princess Program

Contestants who are residents of Mercer County, McLean County, and Oliver County, including college students who's home address is in Mercer, McLean, or Oliver Counties, are eligible for closed titles at the Mercer County Preliminary Pageant. 

*Titles awarded may vary based on participation numbers.  Date, time and location subject to change

View Event →

Minot Preliminary Pageant
Aug
12
4:00pm 4:00pm

Minot Preliminary Pageant

August 12th, 2017 - 4:00pm

North Dakota State Fair Center - Theater
2005 Burdick Exwy E
Minot, ND 58701

Directors: Terri Philion, Beth Feldner, Lindsey Bini
minot.pageant@gmail.com| missminot.com

Titles to be awarded*:
Miss Minot (Closed)
Miss North Dakota State Fair (Open)
Miss Norsk Hostfest (Open)

Miss Minot’s Outstanding Teen (Open)
Miss NDSF's Outstanding Teen (Open)
Miss Norsk Hostfest's Outstanding Teen (Open)

Princess Program

*Titles awarded may vary based on participation numbers.  Date, time and location subject to change

View Event →
Rugby Preliminary Pageant
Aug
5
4:30pm 4:30pm

Rugby Preliminary Pageant

August 5th, 2017 - 4:30pm


Rugby High School
1123 South Main Ave
Rugby, ND 58368

Directors: Mandy Kuhnhenn & Sandy Wolf
rugbypageant@hotmail.com

Miss Titles to be awarded*:
Miss Rugby (Open)
Miss Geographic Center (Open)

Outstanding Teen Titles to be awarded*:
Miss Rugby's Outstanding Teen (Open)
Miss Geographic Center's Outstanding Teen (Open)

Princess Program Available for Ages 5-12

View Event →
Grafton Preliminary Pageant
Jun
18
4:00pm 4:00pm

Grafton Preliminary Pageant

Grafton Preliminary Pageant

June 18, 2017, 4:00pm

Grafton High School
1548 School Road
Grafton, ND 58237

Director: Corrine Ralston
graftonpageant@gmail.com

Titles to be awarded*:
Miss Heart of the Valley (Open)
Miss Summerfest (Open)

Miss Heart of the Valley's Outstanding Teen
Miss Summerfest's Outstanding Teen 

View Event →
Miss North Dakota's Outstanding Teen 2017
Jun
9
7:00pm 7:00pm

Miss North Dakota's Outstanding Teen 2017

18 amazing young ladies from across the state will compete for the title of Miss North Dakota's Outstanding Teen 2017!

Areas of competition include: Talent, On Stage Question, Lifestyle & Fitness, Evening Wear.

Competition will conclude with the crowning of Miss North Dakota's Outstanding Teen 2017, who will go on to represent North Dakota at the Miss America's Outstanding Teen Competition in August!

Featuring Miss North Dakota's Outstanding Teen 2016, Lyndsey Schuerer, Miss North Dakota 2016, Macy Christianson, Forever MNDOTeens and Forever Miss North Dakota's!

Ticket information will be available soon!

View Event →
Miss North Dakota Preliminary Competition Night #2
Jun
8
7:00pm 7:00pm

Miss North Dakota Preliminary Competition Night #2

25 Contestants will compete for the title of Miss North Dakota 2017!

Phases of Competition include: Talent, On Stage Question, Evening Wear, and Lifestyle & Fitness in Swimsuit.

Featuring Miss North Dakota 2016, Macy Christianson, Miss North Dakota's Outstanding Teen 2016, Lyndsey Schuerer, Forver Miss North Dakota's and other special guests.

Ticket information will be available soon!

View Event →
Miss North Dakota Preliminary Competition Night #1
Jun
7
7:00pm 7:00pm

Miss North Dakota Preliminary Competition Night #1

25 Contestants will compete for the title of Miss North Dakota 2017!

Phases of Competition include: Talent, On Stage Question, Evening Wear, and Lifestyle & Fitness in Swimsuit.

Featuring Miss North Dakota 2016, Macy Christianson, Miss North Dakota's Outstanding Teen 2016, Lyndsey Schuerer, Forver Miss North Dakota's and other special guests.

Ticket information will be available soon!

View Event →
Oil Country Preliminary Pageant
Jan
28
3:00pm 3:00pm

Oil Country Preliminary Pageant

Oil Country Preliminary Pageant

January 28th, 2017, 3:00 pm

Watford City, ND

Directors: Shelby Bendixson & Hannah Langerud
For more information, call or text Shelby at 701.770.0385 or Hannah at 701.721.1647!

Titles to be awarded*:
Miss Oil Country (Open)
Miss McKenzie County (Open)

Miss Oil Country’s Outstanding Teen (Open)
Miss McKenzie County's Outstanding Teen (Open)

Princess Program

*Titles awarded may vary based on participation numbers.  Date, time and location subject to change

View Event →
Montpelier Preliminary Pageant
Jan
21
4:00pm 4:00pm

Montpelier Preliminary Pageant

Date:  January 21, 2017
Time: TBD

Montpelier High School

Director: Kristen Lynch
kristen.lynch28@gmail.com

Titles to be awarded*:

Miss Fort Abercrombie
Miss White Cloud Days

No Outstanding Teen or Princess Program

*Titles awarded may vary based on participation numbers.  Date, time and location subject to change.

View Event →
Mercer County Preliminary Pageant
Jan
8
4:00pm 4:00pm

Mercer County Preliminary Pageant

 

Date: January 8, 2017

Hazen High School
519 1st Ave NE
Hazen, ND 58545

Director: Shancee Porter
missmercercounty@gmail.com| https://missmercercounty.wordpress.com

Titles to be awarded*:
Miss Mercer County (Closed)
Miss Coal Country (Open)

Miss Mercer County’s Outstanding Teen (Closed)
Miss Coal Country's Outstanding Teen (Open)

Princess Program

Contestants who are residents of Mercer County, McLean County, and Oliver County, including college students who's home address is in Mercer, McLean, or Oliver Counties, are eligible for closed titles at the Mercer County Preliminary Pageant. 

*Titles awarded may vary based on participation numbers.  Date, time and location subject to change

View Event →
Williston Preliminary Pageant
Oct
29
5:00pm 5:00pm

Williston Preliminary Pageant

Saturday, October 29th, 2016
5:00pm

Old Armory Theater
320 1st Ave E
Williston, ND 58801

Director: Stephanie Richter-Robertus
willistonpageant@hotmail.com

Titles to be awarded*:
Miss Williston
Miss Western Star
Miss Upper Missouri Valley

Miss Williston’s Outstanding Teen
Miss Western Star's Outstanding Teen
Miss Chokecherry Festival’s Outstanding Teen

Princess Program

*Titles awarded may vary based on participation numbers.  Date, time and location subject to change.

View Event →
Bismarck-Mandan Preliminary Pageant
Oct
9
4:00pm 4:00pm

Bismarck-Mandan Preliminary Pageant

October 9, 2016, 4:00 pm

Simile Middle School
1215 North 19th St
Bismarck, ND 58501

Directors: Aly Downs & Gwen Damlo
bismanscholarship@gmail.com| bismanscholarship.org

Titles to be awarded*:
Miss State Capitol (Open)
Miss Northern Lights (Open)


Miss Bismarck’s Outstanding Teen (Open)
Miss State Capitol's Outstanding Teen (Open)
Miss Northern Lights' Outstanding Teen (Open)

Princess Program

*Titles awarded may vary based on participation numbers.  Date, time and location subject to change

 

View Event →
Grand Forks Preliminary Pageant
Oct
1
4:00pm 4:00pm

Grand Forks Preliminary Pageant

Saturday, October 1, 2016
Time: TBD
Empire Arts Center

Director: Nicole Kringstad
grandforkspageants@gmail.com

Miss Titles to be awarded*:
Miss Grand Forks (Open)
Miss Empire (Open)

Outstanding Teen Titles to be awarded*:
Miss Grand Forks' Outstanding Teen (Open)
Miss Empire's Outstanding Teen (Open)

Princess Program

*Titles awarded may vary based on participation numbers. Date, time and location subject to change

View Event →
Montpelier Preliminary Pageant
Sep
17
3:00pm 3:00pm

Montpelier Preliminary Pageant

Saturday, September 17, 2016

Time: TBD

Montpelier High School

 

Director: Kristen Lynch

kristen.lynch28@gmail.com

 

Miss Titles to be awarded*:

Miss Fort Abercrombie (Open)

Miss White Cloud Days (Open)

 

No Teen or Princess Categories

 

*Titles awarded may vary based on participation numbers. Date, time and location subject to change

View Event →
Rugby Preliminary Pageant
Aug
13
5:30pm 5:30pm

Rugby Preliminary Pageant

August 13th, 2016
5:30pm

Rugby High School
1123 South Main Ave
Rugby, ND 58368

Directors: Mandy Kuhnhenn & Sandy Wolf
rugbypageant@hotmail.com

Miss Titles to be awarded*:
Miss Rugby (Open)
Miss Geographic Center (Open)

Outstanding Teen Titles to be awarded*:
Miss Rugby's Outstanding Teen (Open)
Miss Geographic Center's Outstanding Teen (Open)

Princess Program Available for Ages 5-12

*Titles awarded may vary based on participation numbers.  Date, time and location subject to change

 

View Event →
Minot Preliminary Pageant
Jun
26
5:00pm 5:00pm

Minot Preliminary Pageant

July 26, 2016, 5:00 pm

North Dakota State Fair Center - Theater
2005 Burdick Exwy E
Minot, ND 58701

Directors: Terri Philion and Beth Ryan
minot.pageant@gmail.com| missminot.com

Titles to be awarded*:
Miss Minot (Closed)
Miss North Dakota State Fair (Open)
Miss Norsk Hostfest (Open)

Miss Minot’s Outstanding Teen (Open)
Miss NDSF's Outstanding Teen (Open)
Miss Norsk Hostfest's Outstanding Teen (Open)

Princess Program

*Titles awarded may vary based on participation numbers.  Date, time and location subject to change

View Event →
Grafton Preliminary Pageant
Jun
24
7:30pm 7:30pm

Grafton Preliminary Pageant

July 24, 2016, 7:30 pm

Performing Arts Theater at Grafton Public Schools
1548 School Road
Grafton, ND 58237

Director: Corrine Ralston
graftonpageant@gmail.com

Titles to be awarded*:
Miss Heart of the Valley (Open)
Miss Summerfest (Open)

No Teen or Princess Program Available 

*Titles awarded may vary based on participation numbers.  Date, time and location subject to change

View Event →
Miss North Dakota's Outstanding Teen 2016 Pageant
Jun
12
1:00pm 1:00pm

Miss North Dakota's Outstanding Teen 2016 Pageant

See 17 young women from across the state compete for the chance to become Miss North Dakota's Outstanding Teen 2016.

Areas of competition include: Talent, Evening Wear, Lifestyle & Fitness, and On Stage Questions.

Featuring Miss North Dakota's Outstanding Teen 2015, Olivia Larson! 
With appearances by Miss North Dakota 2015, Delanie Wiedrich and Miss North Dakota 2016!
Special Performance by the North Dakota Princess Program!

View Event →
Miss North Dakota 2016 Pageant
Jun
11
7:00pm 7:00pm

Miss North Dakota 2016 Pageant

The Crowning of Miss North Dakota 2016!

22 young woman will vie for the title of Miss North Dakota 2016.
All contestants will compete in Evening Wear; Top 10 contestants will compete in Talent and Lifestyle & Fitness; Top 5 contestants will compete in On State Question.

Featuring Miss North Dakota 2015, Delanie Wiedrich!
Appearances by Forever Miss North Dakota, including Jacky Arness and Laura Harmon!

View Event →
Miss North Dakota 2016 Preliminary Competition
Jun
9
7:00pm 7:00pm

Miss North Dakota 2016 Preliminary Competition

See 22 young women from across the state compete for the chance to become Miss North Dakota 2016.

Areas of competition include: Talent, Evening Wear, Lifestyle & Fitness, and On Stage Questions.

Featuring Miss North Dakota 2015, Delanie Wiedrich! 
With appearances by Forever Miss North Dakotas, including Jacky Arness and Laura Harmon!

View Event →
Miss North Dakota 2016 Preliminary Compeition
Jun
8
7:00pm 7:00pm

Miss North Dakota 2016 Preliminary Compeition

See 22 young women from across the state compete for the chance to become Miss North Dakota 2016.

Areas of competition include: Talent, Evening Wear, Lifestyle & Fitness, and On Stage Questions.

Featuring Miss North Dakota 2015, Delanie Wiedrich! 
With appearances by Forever Miss North Dakotas, including Jacky Arness and Laura Harmon!

View Event →
Miss North Dakota Prep Academy
Feb
27
8:00am 8:00am

Miss North Dakota Prep Academy

2016 Miss North Dakota Prep Academy

Saturday, February 27th, 2016 - Bonanzaville, West Fargo, 

OPEN TO EVERYONE!
Anyone interested in competing in the Miss North Dakota or Miss North Dakota's Outstanding Teen pageants is welcome to attend alongside our local titleholders to learn more and enhance your competition skills. Only $65!

Includes:

  • Mock Interview
  • Modeling Coaching
  • Talent Consultation
  • Wardrobe Consultation
  • Paperwork Review


Optional headshot photo sessions with Tessie Jones Photography, Miss North Dakota and Miss North Dakota's Outstanding Teen Official Photographer (*additional fee applies)

Resale Boutique - sell or buy gentle used pageant items from other!

Followed by a local pageant that night!
Take your new skills and compete to win one of up to two local titles to be awarded for a spot in the 2016 Miss North Dakota Scholarship Pageant!

More details to come.  Register here by February 10! 

 

 

View Event →
Mercer County Preliminary Pageant
Jan
30
5:30pm 5:30pm

Mercer County Preliminary Pageant

Hazen High School
520 1st Ave NE
 Hazen, ND 58545

Director: Justine Wiedrich
http://missmercercounty.wordpress.com/

Titles to be awarded*:
Miss Mercer County
Miss Hazen-Beulah

Miss Mercer County's Outstanding Teen
Miss Hazen-Beulah's Outstanding Teen

Princess Program

*Titles awarded may vary based on participation numbers.  Date, time and location subject to change.

View Event →
Bismarck-Mandan Preliminary Pageant
Nov
8
4:00pm 4:00pm

Bismarck-Mandan Preliminary Pageant

Sunday, November 8th, 2015
4:00pm 

Simile Middle School
1215 N 19th St
Bismarck, ND 58501

Directors: Gwen Damlo & Aly Downs
bismanscholarship@gmail.com

Titles to be awarded*:
Miss State Capitol
Miss Northern Lights

Miss Bismarck’s Outstanding Teen
Miss State Capitol’s Outstanding Teen
Miss Northern Light’s Outstanding Teen

Princess Program

*Titles awarded may vary based on participation numbers.  Date, time and location subject to change.

View Event →
Grand Forks Preliminary Pageant
Oct
17
4:30pm 4:30pm

Grand Forks Preliminary Pageant

Saturday, October 17th, 2015
4:30pm 

Empire Arts Center
415 Demers Ave
Grand Forks, ND 58201

Director: Nicole Kringstad
missgrandforks@yahoo.com

Titles to be awarded*:
Miss Grand Forks
Miss Empire

Miss Grand Forks’ Outstanding Teen
Miss Empire’s Outstanding Teen

Princess Program

*Titles awarded may vary based on participation numbers.  Date, time and location subject to change.

View Event →
Dickinson Preliminary Pageant
Oct
10
7:00pm 7:00pm

Dickinson Preliminary Pageant

Saturday, October 10th, 2015
Time TBA

Dickinson High School
979 13th Ave W
Dickinson, ND 58601

Director: Rebekah Hobbs
Email Rebekah

Titles to be awarded*:
Miss Dickinson
Miss Roughrider Days
Miss Badlands

Miss Dickinson’s Outstanding Teen
Miss Badlands’ Outstanding Teen
Miss Queen City’s Outstanding Teen

*Titles awarded may vary based on participation numbers.  Date, time and location subject to change.

View Event →