Filtering by: Local Pageants

Williston Preliminary Pageant
Oct
29
5:00 PM17:00

Williston Preliminary Pageant

Saturday, October 29th, 2016
5:00pm

Old Armory Theater
320 1st Ave E
Williston, ND 58801

Director: Stephanie Richter-Robertus
willistonpageant@hotmail.com

Titles to be awarded*:
Miss Williston
Miss Western Star
Miss Upper Missouri Valley

Miss Williston’s Outstanding Teen
Miss Western Star's Outstanding Teen
Miss Chokecherry Festival’s Outstanding Teen

Princess Program

*Titles awarded may vary based on participation numbers.  Date, time and location subject to change.

View Event →
Bismarck-Mandan Preliminary Pageant
Nov
8
4:00 PM16:00

Bismarck-Mandan Preliminary Pageant

Sunday, November 8th, 2015
4:00pm 

Simile Middle School
1215 N 19th St
Bismarck, ND 58501

Directors: Gwen Damlo & Aly Downs
bismanscholarship@gmail.com

Titles to be awarded*:
Miss State Capitol
Miss Northern Lights

Miss Bismarck’s Outstanding Teen
Miss State Capitol’s Outstanding Teen
Miss Northern Light’s Outstanding Teen

Princess Program

*Titles awarded may vary based on participation numbers.  Date, time and location subject to change.

View Event →
Grand Forks Preliminary Pageant
Oct
17
4:30 PM16:30

Grand Forks Preliminary Pageant

Saturday, October 17th, 2015
4:30pm 

Empire Arts Center
415 Demers Ave
Grand Forks, ND 58201

Director: Nicole Kringstad
missgrandforks@yahoo.com

Titles to be awarded*:
Miss Grand Forks
Miss Empire

Miss Grand Forks’ Outstanding Teen
Miss Empire’s Outstanding Teen

Princess Program

*Titles awarded may vary based on participation numbers.  Date, time and location subject to change.

View Event →
Dickinson Preliminary Pageant
Oct
10
7:00 PM19:00

Dickinson Preliminary Pageant

Saturday, October 10th, 2015
Time TBA

Dickinson High School
979 13th Ave W
Dickinson, ND 58601

Director: Rebekah Hobbs
Email Rebekah

Titles to be awarded*:
Miss Dickinson
Miss Roughrider Days
Miss Badlands

Miss Dickinson’s Outstanding Teen
Miss Badlands’ Outstanding Teen
Miss Queen City’s Outstanding Teen

*Titles awarded may vary based on participation numbers.  Date, time and location subject to change.

View Event →
Montpelier Preliminary Pageant
Oct
3
7:00 PM19:00

Montpelier Preliminary Pageant

Saturday, October 3rd, 2015
Time TBA

Montpelier High School
214 7th St
Montpelier, ND 58472

Director: Kristen Lynch 
Email Kristen

Titles to be awarded*:
Miss Fort Abercrombie
Miss Peace Garden
Miss James River Valley (Closed)

*Titles awarded may vary based on participation numbers.  Date, time and location subject to change.

View Event →
Carrington Miss Preliminary Pageant
Sep
27
6:00 PM18:00

Carrington Miss Preliminary Pageant

Sunday, September 27th, 2015
Time TBA

Carrington High School
100 3rd Ave S
Carrington, ND 58421

Director: Becky Galt 
Email Becky

Titles to be awarded*:
Miss Carrington (Closed)
Miss Dakota Country (Closed)

Princess Program

*Titles awarded may vary based on participation numbers.  Date, time and location subject to change.

View Event →
Carrington Teen Preliminary Pageant
Sep
5
5:00 PM17:00

Carrington Teen Preliminary Pageant

Saturday, September 5th, 2015
Time TBA

Carrington Elementary School
232 9th Ave
Carrington, ND 58421

Titles to be awarded*:
Miss Carrington’s Outstanding Teen
Miss Dakota Country’s Outstanding Teen

Princess Program

*Titles awarded may vary based on participation numbers.  Date, time and location subject to change.

View Event →
West Fargo Preliminary Pageant
Jul
18
4:30 PM16:30

West Fargo Preliminary Pageant

Saturday, July 18, 2015
4:30 pm

Scottish Rites Masonic Temple
1405 3rd St N
Fargo, ND 58102

Directors: Meagan and Chris McDougall
Email Meagan | Email Chris

Titles to be awarded*:
Miss Fargo
Miss West Fargo
Miss Bonanzaville

Miss Fargo’s Outstanding Teen
Miss West Fargo’s Outstanding Teen
Miss Red River Valley’s Outstanding Teen

Princess Program

*Titles awarded may vary based on participation numbers.  Date, time and location subject to change.

View Event →