2019 Outstanding Teen
State Finalists


State Finalist #1 Tayler Christianson Miss Northern Lights’  Outstanding Teen

State Finalist #1
Tayler Christianson
Miss Northern Lights’
Outstanding Teen


State Finalist #4 Autumn Fisher Miss Western Star’s  Outstanding Teen

State Finalist #4
Autumn Fisher
Miss Western Star’s
Outstanding Teen


State Finalist #7 Jayden Marquart Miss Gateway to the Bakken’s  Outstanding Teen

State Finalist #7
Jayden Marquart
Miss Gateway to the Bakken’s
Outstanding Teen


State Finalist #10 Annika Tweten Miss Empire’s  Outstanding Teen

State Finalist #10
Annika Tweten
Miss Empire’s
Outstanding Teen


State Finalist #13 Cady Berger Miss Oil Country’s  Outstanding Teen

State Finalist #13
Cady Berger
Miss Oil Country’s
Outstanding Teen


State Finalist #16 Kaylee Moss Miss Williston’s  Outstanding Teen

State Finalist #16
Kaylee Moss
Miss Williston’s
Outstanding Teen


State Finalist #19 Gabrielle Tweten Miss Mercer County’s  Outstanding Teen

State Finalist #19
Gabrielle Tweten
Miss Mercer County’s
Outstanding Teen

State Finalist #2 AimeeGrace Weidrich Miss Grand Forks’  Outstanding Teen

State Finalist #2
AimeeGrace Weidrich
Miss Grand Forks’
Outstanding Teen


State Finalist #5 Ryli Kuhnhenn Miss Bismarck’s  Outstanding Teen

State Finalist #5
Ryli Kuhnhenn
Miss Bismarck’s
Outstanding Teen


State Finalist #8 Ilanora Peterson Miss Rugby’s Outstanding Teen

State Finalist #8
Ilanora Peterson
Miss Rugby’s
Outstanding Teen


State Finalist #11 Izzabelle Starkey Miss Minot’s  Outstanding Teen

State Finalist #11
Izzabelle Starkey
Miss Minot’s
Outstanding Teen


State Finalist #14 Riley Cline Miss Coal Country’s Outstanding Teen

State Finalist #14
Riley Cline
Miss Coal Country’s
Outstanding Teen


State Finalist #17 Kaitlyn Kline Miss Magic City’s  Outstanding Teen

State Finalist #17
Kaitlyn Kline
Miss Magic City’s
Outstanding Teen


State Finalist #3 Tenlee Cancade Miss Chokecherry Festival’s  Outstanding Teen

State Finalist #3
Tenlee Cancade
Miss Chokecherry Festival’s
Outstanding Teen


State Finalist #6 Christina Farm Miss Summerfest’s  Outstanding Teen

State Finalist #6
Christina Farm
Miss Summerfest’s
Outstanding Teen


State Finalist #9 Hailey Ernst Miss State Capitol’s  Outstanding Teen

State Finalist #9
Hailey Ernst
Miss State Capitol’s
Outstanding Teen


State Finalist #12 Keira Rambousek Miss South Shore’s  Outstanding Teen

State Finalist #12
Keira Rambousek
Miss South Shore’s
Outstanding Teen


State Finalist #15 Ashley Ebens Miss West Fargo’s  Outstanding Teen

State Finalist #15
Ashley Ebens
Miss West Fargo’s
Outstanding Teen


State Finalist #18 Faith Beauclair Miss Red River Valley Fair’s Outstanding Teen

State Finalist #18
Faith Beauclair
Miss Red River Valley Fair’s
Outstanding Teen


State Finalist #20 Mackenzie Fuller Miss Geographic Center’s  Outstanding Teen

State Finalist #20
Mackenzie Fuller
Miss Geographic Center’s
Outstanding Teen