2019 Outstanding Teen
State Finalists


Faith Beauclair Miss Red River Valley’s Outstanding Teen

Faith Beauclair
Miss Red River Valley’s
Outstanding Teen


AimeeGrace Weidrich Miss Grand Forks’ Outstanding Teen

AimeeGrace Weidrich
Miss Grand Forks’
Outstanding Teen


Keira Rambousek Miss South Shore’s Oustanding Teen

Keira Rambousek
Miss South Shore’s
Oustanding Teen


Cady Berger Miss Oil Country’s Outstanding Teen

Cady Berger
Miss Oil Country’s
Outstanding Teen


Kaitlyn Klein Miss Magic City’s Outstanding Teen

Kaitlyn Klein
Miss Magic City’s
Outstanding Teen

Riley Cline Miss Coal Country’s Outstanding Teen

Riley Cline
Miss Coal Country’s
Outstanding Teen

Ashley Ebens Miss West Fargo’s Outstanding Teen

Ashley Ebens
Miss West Fargo’s
Outstanding Teen


Annika Tweten Miss Empire’s Outstanding Teen

Annika Tweten
Miss Empire’s
Outstanding Teen


Gabrielle Tweten Miss Mercer County's Outstanding Teen

Gabrielle Tweten
Miss Mercer County's
Outstanding Teen


Ryli Kuhnhenn Miss Bismarck's Outstanding Teen

Ryli Kuhnhenn
Miss Bismarck's
Outstanding Teen


Izzabella Starkey Miss Minot’s Outstanding Teen

Izzabella Starkey
Miss Minot’s
Outstanding Teen

Christina Farm Miss Summerfest’s Outstanding Teen

Christina Farm
Miss Summerfest’s
Outstanding Teen


Ilanora Peterson Miss Rugby’s Outstanding Teen

Ilanora Peterson
Miss Rugby’s
Outstanding Teen


Kaylee Moss Miss Williston’s Outstanding Teen

Kaylee Moss
Miss Williston’s
Outstanding Teen


Hailey Ernst Miss State Capitol’s Oustanding Teen

Hailey Ernst
Miss State Capitol’s
Oustanding Teen


Jayden Marquart Gateway to the Bakken’s Outstanding Teen

Jayden Marquart
Gateway to the Bakken’s
Outstanding Teen

Stella Olson Miss Heart of the Valley’s Outstanding Teen

Stella Olson
Miss Heart of the Valley’s
Outstanding Teen


Mackenzie Fuller Miss Geographic Center’s Outstanding Teen

Mackenzie Fuller
Miss Geographic Center’s
Outstanding Teen


Tenlee Cancade Miss Chokecherry Festival’s Outstanding Teen

Tenlee Cancade
Miss Chokecherry Festival’s
Outstanding Teen


Tayler Christianson Miss Northern Lights’ Outstanding Teen

Tayler Christianson
Miss Northern Lights’
Outstanding Teen


Autumn Fisher Miss Ward County’s Outstanding Teen

Autumn Fisher
Miss Ward County’s
Outstanding Teen