2017 Outstanding Teen
State Finalists


State Finalist #1 Elizabeth Reed Miss Empire's Outstanding Teen

State Finalist #1
Elizabeth Reed
Miss Empire's
Outstanding Teen

State Finalist #2 Riley Grove Miss Ward County's utstanding Teen

State Finalist #2
Riley Grove
Miss Ward County's
utstanding Teen

State Finalist #3 Jasmine Wutzke Miss Northern Lights' Outstanding Teen

State Finalist #3
Jasmine Wutzke
Miss Northern Lights'
Outstanding Teen

State Finalist #4 AimeeGrace Wiedrich Miss Western Star's Outstanding Teen

State Finalist #4
AimeeGrace Wiedrich
Miss Western Star's
Outstanding Teen

State Finalist #7 Miracle Edwards Miss Fargo's Outstanding Teen

State Finalist #7
Miracle Edwards
Miss Fargo's
Outstanding Teen

State Finalist #5 Jurny Summers Miss State Capitol's Outstanding Teen

State Finalist #5
Jurny Summers
Miss State Capitol's
Outstanding Teen

State Finalist #8 Dacia Rambousek Miss North Dakota State Fair's Outstanding Teen

State Finalist #8
Dacia Rambousek
Miss North Dakota State Fair's
Outstanding Teen

State Finalist #6 AbriOnna Wetzel Miss Oil Country's Outstanding Teen

State Finalist #6
AbriOnna Wetzel
Miss Oil Country's
Outstanding Teen

State Finalist #9 Carli Jordan Miss Grand Forks' Outstanding Teen

State Finalist #9
Carli Jordan
Miss Grand Forks'
Outstanding Teen

State Finalist #10 Shawnee Kaseman Miss Rugby's Outstanding Teen

State Finalist #10
Shawnee Kaseman
Miss Rugby's
Outstanding Teen

State Finalist #13 Kaylee Sailer Miss Norsk Hostfest's Outstanding Teen

State Finalist #13
Kaylee Sailer
Miss Norsk Hostfest's
Outstanding Teen

State Finalist #16 Katrina Duttenhefer Miss Hazen-Beulah's Outstanding Teen

State Finalist #16
Katrina Duttenhefer
Miss Hazen-Beulah's
Outstanding Teen

State Finalist #11 Danyka Malkowski Miss Coal Country's Outstanding Teen

State Finalist #11
Danyka Malkowski
Miss Coal Country's
Outstanding Teen

State Finalist #14 Jenna Johnson Miss Geographic Center's Outstanding Teen

State Finalist #14
Jenna Johnson
Miss Geographic Center's
Outstanding Teen

State Finalist #12 Jayden Marquart Miss Chokecherry Festival's Outstanding Teen

State Finalist #12
Jayden Marquart
Miss Chokecherry Festival's
Outstanding Teen

State Finalist #15 Brooke Wetzstein Miss Williston's Outstanding Teen

State Finalist #15
Brooke Wetzstein
Miss Williston's
Outstanding Teen

State Finalist #17 Sydney Helgeson Miss Bismarck's Outstanding Teen

State Finalist #17
Sydney Helgeson
Miss Bismarck's
Outstanding Teen